Meet the Steady Steps Team

The Leadership team

FullSizeRender (10).jpg

Julie Pickthall

Early Years Practice Manager

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Adult Mental Health Lead

BA Early Childhood Studies

Early Years Teacher

Cert ed

FullSizeRender (11).jpg

Di Duffield

Early Years Curriculum and Training Lead

Lead Early Years Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (EY ELSA)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

BA Early Childhood Studies

Early Years Teacher

FullSizeRender (12).jpg

Georgina Carpenter

Pre-School Room Leader

FD Early Childhood Studies

Senior Practitioner

SENCO

The Senior Team

FullSizeRender (15).jpg
FullSizeRender (18).jpg

Claire West

Nursery Room Leader 

(Administrator)

Level 3 Children's Learning and Development

Emily Brown

Nursery Room Leader 

(Curriculum)

Level 3 Early Years Educator.

Cureently working towards a Foundation Degree in Early Years , Care and Education

FullSizeRender (19).jpg

Katy Simmons

Deputy Pre-school Room Leader

EY ELSA

Level 3 Children's learning and Development

FullSizeRender (13).jpg

Joanne De'ath

Senior Practitioner

Level 4 Certificate in Early Years Practice

Early Years Team

FullSizeRender (16).jpg
FullSizeRender (17).jpg
FullSizeRender (28).jpg
FullSizeRender (26).jpg

Kerri Morby-Bagley

Senior Practitioner

Level 3 Children's Learning and Development

Jenna Hooper

Senior Practitioner

Level 3 Children's Learning and Development

Tahnee Payne

 Level 3 Early Years Educator

Currently working towards a Foundation Degree in Early Years , Care and Education

Leanne Lambert

  Level 3 Early Years Educator

Jenny Hardman

Early Years Practitioner

Foundation Degree in Early Years

Ethan.jpeg

Ethan Coote

Early Years Practitioner

Stephanie Westwood

Early Years Practitioner

Working towrds a Level 3 Early Years Educator

Lunchtime Supervising team

FullSizeRender (23).jpg

Hayley Gray

   Senior Practitioner

Level 3 Children's :Learning and development

Charlotte Moxham

FullSizeRender (24).jpg

Lisa Hughes